Darts Database
Search
                            
Luke Humphries    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2019
Age : 24 UK Open  Last 64  2018, 2019
Date Of Birth : 11/02/1995 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2019
Nickname : Cool Hand    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : Yes PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2018-2019 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2017 (x4), 2018 (x2), 2019 (x3)
PDC Ranking : 47 PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2017, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 87    
DDB Ranking : 40    
DDB Popularity : 18    
Career Earnings : £155,515    
Home Town : Newbury    
County Team : Berkshire    



Year (31/1)20122013201720182019
DDB Ranking29699733586736



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
03/11/2019PDC Development Tour England 20PDCS YWinner£2,000
03/11/2019PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YLast 16£200
02/11/2019PDC Development Tour England 18PDCS YLast 32£100
02/11/2019PDC Development Tour England 17PDCS YWinner£2,000
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
18/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 16PDCS YQuarter Final£300
18/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 15PDCS YQuarter Final£300
17/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 14PDCS YLast 256£0
17/08/2019PDC Development Tour Germany 13PDCS YSemi Final£500
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/06/2019PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YLast 128£0
09/06/2019PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YWinner£2,000
08/06/2019PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 32£100
08/06/2019PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 32£100
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
21/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YFinal£1,000
21/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 16£200
20/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YFinal£1,000
20/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 16£200
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.