Darts Database
Search
                            
Anca Zijlstra    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands Womens World Championship  Quarter Final  2016
Age : 44 Womens World Masters  Last 16  2012
Date Of Birth : 03/09/1973 Womens BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2017
Nickname : The Phoenix Womens WDF Europe Cup  Last 16  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 759 Womens WDF World Cup  Last 16  2015
DDB Ranking : 634    
DDB Popularity : 365 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £10,027 Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2017
Home Town : Heerlen    



Year (31/1)2012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking212198325801513476618454


Anca Zijlstra    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/07/2018Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
15/06/2018Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Last 16Unknown
03/06/2018Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final£750
27/05/2018Womens Bruges OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€120
29/04/2018Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 700
15/04/2018Womens German MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/04/2018Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/01/2018Womens Romanian OpenWOM 1Semi Final€125
27/01/2018Womens Romanian ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final€35
13/01/2018Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
22/10/2017Womens EDO London OpenWOM 1Last 16£100
21/10/2017Womens EDO London ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£125
10/09/2017Womens England ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£250
06/08/2017Womens Belgium MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/07/2017Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
16/06/2017Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Last 16£25
10/06/2017Womens Swiss OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
29/05/2017Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Semi Final£1,000
14/05/2017Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
16/04/2017Womens Bruges OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€120
05/02/2017Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
29/01/2017Womens Romanian OpenWOM 1Final€250
28/01/2017Womens Romanian ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final€35
14/01/2017Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
19/11/2016Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalCZK 2,000
09/10/2016Womens Luxembourg OpenWOM 1Semi Final€100
24/09/2016Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
11/09/2016Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
09/09/2016Womens England MastersWOM 1Last 16£50
28/08/2016Womens French OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€80
14/08/2016Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
07/08/2016Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
30/07/2016Womens European Darts ClassicWOM 1Last 16£50
04/06/2016Womens Swiss OpenWOM 1Semi FinalCHF 200
30/05/2016Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£1,000
17/04/2016Womens German MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
27/03/2016Womens Masters Of WaregemWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
26/03/2016Womens Top Of WaregemWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
19/03/2016Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
13/03/2016Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Last 16£100
31/01/2016Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
10/01/2016Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
22/11/2015Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
31/10/2015Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
11/10/2015Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 32Unknown
07/10/2015Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QSemi FinalUnknown
27/09/2015Womens Luxembourg OpenWOM 1Semi Final€0
20/09/2015Womens British OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
19/09/2015Womens British ClassicWOM 1Last 16£40
11/09/2015Womens England MastersWOM 1Last 16£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.