Darts Database
Search
                            
Dawson Murschell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Canada World Masters  Last 80  2016
Age : 23 UK Open  Last 128  2019
Date Of Birth : 23/11/1995 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2019
Nickname : Awesome Dawson World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2018
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2018-2019 Greater Vancouver Open  Winner  2015
PDC Ranking : 103 Quebec Open  Winner  2015, 2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 253    
DDB Ranking : 246    
DDB Popularity : 145    
Career Earnings : £42,018    
Darts Used : Dawson Murschell signature barrel 22g    



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking14337631183333115663166194



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£8,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 64£50
21/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 256£0
20/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 256£0
20/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 256£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
10/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 64£50
10/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 16£200
09/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 64£50
09/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 256£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 24£0
25/11/2018PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£500
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
04/11/2018PDC Development Tour England 20PDCS YLast 64£50
04/11/2018PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YLast 128£0
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24£4,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.