Darts Database
Search
                            
Charl Pietersen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : South Africa PDC World Championship  Last 72  2013
Age : 27 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2011
Date Of Birth : 10/03/1991 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2013
Nickname : Bionic Man    
Tour Card Years : 2013 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £5,625 PDC World South Africa Qualifying Event  Winner  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : White Stripes - Seven Nation Army    
Home Town : Phiel    
Darts Sponsor : Puma    
Darts Used : 23g PUMA Signature Summit Darts    



Year (31/1)2012201320142015
DDB Ranking7543104032131


Charl Pietersen    Charl Pietersen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/09/2014PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
29/09/2013PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
12/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CQuarter Final£100
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 16£75
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
20/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
20/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 64£0
24/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£50
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£0
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QS9 Dart Finish£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQualifier£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
14/10/2012PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.