Darts Database
Search
                            
Richie George    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2013
Age : 28 World Masters  Last 32  2012, 2013
Date Of Birth : 18/12/1989 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2013, 2014
Nickname : Richie Rich Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2013
DDB Popularity : 303 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014
Career Earnings : £30,585    
Entrance Music : Lucenzo - Danza Kuduro OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Colchester Open  Winner  2011
Relations : Son of Bobby George England Open Early Bird  Winner  2012
Twitter : https://twitter.com/richierich180 (55th) Mk Wolverton Grand Slam  Winner  2014
   Southend Open  Winner  2011



Year (31/1)2012201320142015
DDB Ranking3513281144


Richie George    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/11/2014Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
07/09/2014Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
31/08/2014Scottish ClassicWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 64£0
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Last 32PLN 0
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 128€0
09/03/2014Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 16£60
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€500
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
12/01/2014Mk Wolverton Grand SlamOPENWinner£1,000
08/12/2013Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
24/11/2013Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 32€50
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
22/09/2013British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
15/09/2013England ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
01/09/2013French OpenWDF 3Last 16€50
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
10/08/2013British ClassicWDF 2Semi Final£500
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
20/04/2013German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
10/03/2013Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£20
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
09/12/2012Zuiderduin MastersWDF 2Last 24 Group€1,000
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1Last 32CZK 500
18/11/2012Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 16€120
10/11/2012Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
20/10/2012Tops of GhentWDF 1Last 32€40
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Last 16£100
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
15/07/2012England MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
30/06/2012Granite City OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
24/06/2012England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
22/06/2012England Open Early BirdWDF UWinner£1,000
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Final£1,200
02/06/2012Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32£100
29/04/2012Finnish OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
26/03/2012Welsh ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.