Darts Database
Search
                            
Joey ten Berge    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 16  2011
Age : 32 World Masters  Quarter Final  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 18/10/1985 UK Open  Last 64  2015, 2016
Nickname : The Entertainer Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2014-2015 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2009
WDF Ranking : 1388 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2008
Red Dragon Ranking : 1718    
DDB Ranking : 2775 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 439 Austrian Open  Winner  2007
Career Earnings : £42,105 Open Noord West Nederland  Winner  2008
Entrance Music : Prodigy - Voodoo People Open Oost Nederland  Winner  2007
Home Town : Den Haag Open Zuid Nederland  Winner  2009
Website : http://www.joeytenberge.nl/ Open Zuid Oost Nederland  Winner  2008
   Swiss Open  Winner  2008
   USA Dart Classic  Winner  2011
   WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2001
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2007
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)200220042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking2344563512883997635476286206323396241444


Joey ten Berge    Joey ten Berge    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 16£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 32£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
15/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2015PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
10/09/2015PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/04/2015PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.