Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Jenkins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  1996
Age : 48 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2007
Date Of Birth : 11/03/1971 World Masters  Quarter Final  1999, 2000
Nickname : Rocky World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2001, 2004
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2002
Tour Card : No UK Open  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2008
BDO Ranking : 154 European Championship  Last 32  2008
Red Dragon Ranking : 117 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009
DDB Ranking : 180 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2001
DDB Popularity : 139    
Career Earnings : £347,168 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Rocky Film Music News of the World Tournament  Semi Final  1997
Home Town : Portsmouth World Darts Trophy  Last 40  2007
Occupation : Bricklayer International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2002, 2004, 2005, 2006
Website : http://andyjenkins.org.uk/    
Team Red Dragon :  OTHER WINS  
 Bob Anderson Classic  Winner  2003
 Cosham Xmas Open  Winner  2002, 2011
 England Open  Winner  2000
 Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1992, 1998, 2002
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2019
 Portsmouth Grand Prix  Winner  2015
 Swiss Open  Winner  2001
 UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2002
 Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2000
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19911993199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking11897433933193940281992317211848546913597
                     
Year (31/1)2013201420152016201720182019             
DDB Ranking13188200149133272356             



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 16£200
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CWinner£2,000
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CQuarter Final£300
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CSemi Final£500
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CQuarter Final£300
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CQuarter Final£300
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CSemi Final£500
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£150
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
07/03/2019Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
24/02/2019PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 128£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 32£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 32£100
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 64£50
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 32£100
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 32£100
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CFinal£1,000
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 32£100
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.