Darts Database
Search
                            
Jackson Wilson-Young    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia World Masters  Last 144  2014
Age : 23    
Date Of Birth : 22/07/1996 OTHER WINS  
Nickname : Missile Boorowa Open  Winner  2012
Career Earnings : £2,480 Victoria Open  Winner  2012
Darts Used : Puma Darts Ruapehu 24g    



Year (31/1)2013201420152017
DDB Ranking20187816412061



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/03/2016Victoria Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
07/12/2014Golden Nugget ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
29/03/2014Victoria Open 1AGP 1Last 16Unknown
16/05/2013PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£250
24/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 128£0
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£0
02/02/2013Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
28/10/2012Oceanic MastersAGP ULast 32Unknown
27/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
26/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
06/10/2012Goulburn Open 1AGP 1FinalA$400
18/08/2012DPA Tournament of ChampionsAGP ULast 16Unknown
15/07/2012Warilla Bowls Club OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
24/06/2012Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Last 16A$45
10/06/2012South Australian Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
09/06/2012South Australian Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
27/05/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 4AGP 1Last 16A$45
15/04/2012Dosh DPA Kazco Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
14/04/2012Dosh DPA Kazco Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
08/04/2012Victoria Easter ClassicBDO 0Last 16Unknown
01/04/2012Boorowa Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
31/03/2012Boorowa Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
04/03/2012Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
03/03/2012Victoria Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
19/02/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
18/02/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.