Darts Database
Search
                            
Sam Hewson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2015
Age : 29 World Masters  Last 48  2014
Date Of Birth : 07/06/1990 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Yamma    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : No PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 814    
DDB Ranking : 901    
DDB Popularity : 439    
Career Earnings : £16,557    
Entrance Music : OneRepublic - If I lose myself    



Year (31/1)2013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking11421607712312395841380



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 256£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 256£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 32£100
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
26/11/2017PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£500
05/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YLast 16£200
04/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 18PDCS YLast 128£0
04/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 17PDCS YLast 64£50
17/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 128£0
17/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 128£0
16/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 128£0
16/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 16£200
28/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 12PDCS YLast 16£200
28/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 11PDCS YLast 64£50
27/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 9PDCS YLast 64£50
19/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 64£50
19/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 256£0
18/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 256£0
18/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 256£0
19/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 256£0
19/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YQuarter Final£300
18/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 128£0
18/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 256£0
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£2,000
29/11/2015PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 16£1,000
08/11/2015Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 16£50
25/10/2015Turkish OpenWDF 3Last 64€0
18/10/2015PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 64£50
18/10/2015PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 128£0
17/10/2015PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 32£100
17/10/2015PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 64£50
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
11/09/2015England MastersWDF ULast 32£25


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.