Darts Database
Search
                            
Laurence Ryder    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Last 32  2015
Age : 51    
Date Of Birth : 28/12/1966 OTHER WINS  
Nickname : Loz Auckland Masters Qualifier  Winner  2015
WDF Ranking : 316 DPA Perth Open  Winner  2013, 2014
BDO Ranking : 344 Ettamogah Harrows Australian Grand Prix  Winner  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 512 Kirribilli Club Open  Winner  2014
DDB Ranking : 595 Queensland Open  Winner  2015
Career Earnings : ¬£28,658 Victoria Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Havana Brown - Warrior Warilla Bowls Club Open  Winner  2014
   West Coast Classic  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking138352692137317669


Laurence Ryder    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/04/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 9AGP 1FinalA$700
14/04/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 8AGP 1FinalA$700
24/03/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour Victoria 5AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
18/02/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour New South Wales 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
17/02/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour New South Wales 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
16/02/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour New South Wales 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
29/10/2017Oceanic MastersAGP ULast 32Unknown
22/10/2017Australian MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalA$300
18/06/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Western Australia 16AGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
06/11/2016Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
03/11/2016Harrows Australian GP 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
01/08/2016New South Wales Masters Set PlayAGP UQuarter FinalA$100
31/07/2016DPA Australian MatchplayAGP USemi FinalA$250
30/07/2016Russell Stewart ClassicAGP ULast 16A$50
30/07/2016Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 32A$0
03/04/2016Warilla Bowls Club Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
02/04/2016Warilla Bowls Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
19/03/2016DPA Perth Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
13/03/2016West Coast ClassicWDF 3Semi FinalA$200
06/03/2016Victoria Open 3AGP 1FinalA$500
05/03/2016Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
04/03/2016Victoria Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
07/02/2016Chester Hill Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
05/02/2016Chester Hill Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
07/11/2015Harrows Australian GP 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
06/11/2015Harrows Australian GP 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
05/11/2015Harrows Australian GP 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
30/08/2015Auckland MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
25/08/2015Auckland Masters Qualifier 1AGP UWinnerUnknown
22/08/2015Sydney MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
16/08/2015Perth MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
26/07/2015Pacific MastersWDF 3Last 32A$0
21/06/2015Victoria Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
20/06/2015Victoria Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
31/05/2015Queensland Open 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
30/05/2015Queensland Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
29/05/2015Queensland Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
17/05/2015Warilla Bowls Club Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
16/05/2015Warilla Bowls Club Open 1AGP 1FinalA$500
11/04/2015South Australian Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
10/04/2015South Australian Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
29/03/2015DPA Australian Matchplay 2AGP 1FinalA$500
28/03/2015DPA Australian Matchplay 1AGP 1FinalA$500
15/03/2015West Coast ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Dosh Balcatta AGP 3AGP 1FinalA$500
07/03/2015Dosh Balcatta AGP 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
15/02/2015Ettamogah Harrows Australian Grand Prix 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
14/02/2015Ettamogah Harrows Australian Grand Prix 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
13/02/2015Ettamogah Harrows Australian Grand Prix 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.