Darts Database
Search
                            
Dyson Parody    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Gibraltar World Masters  Last 64  2004
Age : 35 UK Open  Last 96  2012
Date Of Birth : 07/08/1984 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2007
Nickname : Dynamite Dyson WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2008
PDPA : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2015
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 793 GDA Carmelo Ellul  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 165 GDA Dave Obee Singles  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 243 GDA Joe Goldwin Classic  Winner  2012
DDB Popularity : 341 GDA Johnny Neale Charity Singles  Winner  2009, 2010
Career Earnings : £30,105 GDA Masters Singles  Winner  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1 GDA Millenium Singles  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : Phoenix Phenom - Boom Dynamite GDA National Day Open  Winner  2012, 2015
Darts Used : Target STORM 24g Gibraltar National Championships  Winner  2010, 2011, 2015
Relations : Son of Harry Parody Gibraltar Open  Winner  2012, 2019
Twitter : https://twitter.com/DysonParody180 (98th) Torremolinos Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking2603993185191296457316290348179220464307204258309299



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£2,000
16/03/2019Gibraltar OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
15/03/2019Torremolinos OpenBDO 0Last 16£50
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 32£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
07/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy Gibraltar QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
16/03/2018Torremolinos OpenBDO 0Final£500
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 32£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 64£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
24/09/2017British OpenBDO 0Last 64£50
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
14/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
11/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy Gibraltar QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
18/03/2017Gibraltar OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
17/03/2017Torremolinos OpenBDO 0FinalUnknown
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
22/10/2016PDC World South European Qualifying EventPDCR USemi Final€200
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
01/06/2016PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
01/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
08/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
05/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy Gibraltar QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.