Darts Database
Search
                            
Seigo Asada    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Japan BDO World Championship  Last 32  2016
Age : 38 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Date Of Birth : 06/03/1980 World Masters  Last 16  2014
Nickname : The Ninja WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 140 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2016
DDB Ranking : 139 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Popularity : 126    
Career Earnings : £46,428 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Kill Bill Theme Japan Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Home Town : Osaka PDC Asian Tour Malaysia  Winner  2018
   PDC Asian Tour South Korea  Winner  2018
   PDC Asian Tour Taipei  Winner  2018
   PDC World Japan Qualifying Event  Winner  2017, 2018



Year (31/1)201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking13527168119119142


Seigo Asada    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2018PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
09/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
08/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 1PDCR 1Winner$3,600
19/08/2018PDC Asian Tour Malaysia 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
18/08/2018PDC Asian Tour Malaysia 1PDCR 1Winner$3,600
14/07/2018Shanghai MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
23/06/2018PDC Asian Tour Japan 1PDCR 1Final$1,600
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£7,000
29/04/2018PDC Asian Tour Macao 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
28/04/2018PDC Asian Tour Macao 1PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
11/03/2018PDC Asian Tour South Korea 2PDCR 1Winner$3,600
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
10/09/2017PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
19/08/2017Soft Tip Dartslive JapanSOF 1Semi FinalUnknown
30/07/2017Japan OpenWDF 2WinnerYEN 250,000
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£2,000
06/11/2016PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
27/08/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Premium StageSOF 1Last 16Unknown
10/07/2016Japan OpenWDF 2WinnerYEN 250,000
07/07/2016Japan Darts MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£1,000
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
12/07/2015Japan OpenWDF 2WinnerYEN 250,000
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£2,000
09/11/2014Hong Kong OpenWDF 2FinalHKD 9,000
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
07/10/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 16£0
17/08/2014Japan OpenWDF 2WinnerYEN 250,000
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
14/07/2013Japan OpenWDF 2Semi FinalYEN 20,000
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
15/07/2012Japan OpenWDF 2WinnerYEN 60,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.