Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tomas Seyler    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Age : 43 World Masters  Last 16  2003
Date Of Birth : 16/07/1974 UK Open  Last 128  2013
Nickname : Shorty European Championship  Last 32  2010, 2012, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2014-2015 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2001, 2003
Red Dragon Ranking : 326 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2000
DDB Ranking : 372    
DDB Popularity : 164 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £53,329 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2004
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Whatever You Want  International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2004
Home Town : Bremerhaven    
Darts Sponsor : BULLS OTHER WINS  
   German Gold Cup  Winner  2005, 2012
   PDC World Germany Qualifying Event  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19941999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking1101981397465155596910852532714113528913489111359192327
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    


Tomas Seyler    Tomas Seyler    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/09/2017PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
07/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
31/08/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
29/06/2017PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 10£0
08/06/2017PDC European Matchplay German QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
04/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
04/05/2017PDC European Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
14/04/2017PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
13/10/2016PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
08/09/2016PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
01/09/2016PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 10£0
28/07/2016PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
01/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
12/05/2016PDC European Matchplay German QualifierPDC QNLast 40£0
22/04/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
28/03/2016PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
25/03/2016PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
30/11/2015PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 128£0
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
15/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2015PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
10/09/2015PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2015PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
18/06/2015PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.