Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Keith Deller    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1983
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  1998
Date Of Birth : 24/12/1959 World Masters  Final  1984
Nickname : The Feller World Matchplay  Semi Final  1998
DDB Popularity : 171 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  1999
Career Earnings : £144,153 UK Open  Last 32  2006
Home Town : Ipswich WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1983
Darts Sponsor : Target    
Darts Used : Target BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/KDeller138 (37th) MFI World Matchplay  Semi Final  1987
   British Professional  Winner  1987
   Butlins Grand Masters  Quarter Final  1985
   British Matchplay  Final  1983, 1984
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Double Diamond Masters  Winner  1983
   Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2001
   League Of Legends Event  Winner  2009, 2009
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2001



Year (31/1)19831984198519861987198819891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002
DDB Ranking3651510422100453973454522231617333143
                     
Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112014          
DDB Ranking4443808012234834985326341839          


Keith Deller    Keith Deller    Keith Deller    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/05/2013Bury St Edmunds OpenOPENQuarter Final£60
09/12/2010Winmau Darts Dazzler BatleyEXHQuarter FinalUnknown
31/10/2009League Of Legends Event 3EXHWinnerUnknown
24/10/2009League Of Legends Event 2EXHFinalUnknown
02/10/2009League Of Legends Event 1EXHWinnerUnknown
22/08/2008League Of LegendsEXHFinal£13,000
16/11/2007PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£500
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
27/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 64£50
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32(£1,000)
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
22/10/2005PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£70
30/07/2005World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,750
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
29/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QLast 16£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.