Darts Database
Search
                            
Darin Young    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA PDC World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 45 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 02/02/1973 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2012
Nickname : Big Daddy    
Tour Card Years : 2011 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
WDF Ranking : 133 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2004, 2005, 2007, 2008
BDO Ranking : 78    
Red Dragon Ranking : 107 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 106 ADO AT Dreams Come True Shootout  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 250 ADO New York / New Jersey Open  Winner  2010, 2011
Career Earnings : £172,834 ADO NY/NJ OPEN  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Boney M - Daddy Cool ADO Pacmania  Winner  2012
Home Town : White Haven, Pennsylvania ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia Open  Winner  2013
   ADO Vegas Warm-Up  Winner  2017
   CDC Tour Event  Winner  2018 (x2)
   Charlotte Open  Winner  2009, 2015
   Cleveland Darts Extraveganza  Winner  2011
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2006, 2008
   North American Darts Championship  Winner  2008
   North American Pro Tour Sacramento  Winner  2013
   PDC North American Qualifying Event  Winner  2015
   Port City Open  Winner  2015
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2011
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1999, 2000
   Soft Tip Dartslive Japan  Winner  2014
   USA Dart Classic  Winner  2004, 2005, 2008, 2012
   USA National Championships  Winner  2013
   Virginia Beach Dart Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Windy City Open  Winner  2005
   World Dart Series Las Vegas  Winner  2013
   World Dart Series New Orleans  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)20002001200320052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking3091905191287413685615585140504813879125189


Darin Young    Darin Young    Darin Young    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/09/2018Witch City OpenBDO 0Last 16Unknown
26/08/2018CDC Tour Event 10PDCR 1Last 16$250
25/08/2018CDC Tour Event 9PDCR 1Quarter Final$375
05/08/2018CDC Tour Event 8PDCR 1Final$1,000
04/07/2018North American World Series Qualifier 3PDCR QSemi FinalUnknown
24/06/2018CDC Tour Event 6PDCR 1Winner$2,000
23/06/2018CDC Tour Event 5PDCR 1Final$1,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
20/05/2018CDC Tour Event 4PDCR 1Winner$2,000
19/05/2018CDC Tour Event 3PDCR 1Last 16$250
12/05/2018Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/05/2018Cleveland Darts ExtraveganzaBDO 0Semi Final$200
29/04/2018CDC Tour Event 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$375
28/04/2018CDC Tour Event 1PDCR 1Final$1,000
18/02/2018ADO Syracuse OpenBDO 0Semi Final$200
21/01/2018Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$40
11/11/2017Seacoast OpenWDF 3Final$0
22/10/2017Witch City OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$0
19/08/2017Soft Tip Dartslive JapanSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
06/08/2017USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Last 16$50
30/07/2017ADO Music City ClassicREGQuarter FinalUnknown
12/07/2017North American World Series Qualifier 3PDCR QLast 16Unknown
11/07/2017North American World Series Qualifier 1PDCR QLast 16Unknown
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16 Sub Match£0
13/05/2017Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Semi FinalUnknown
06/05/2017Cleveland Darts ExtraveganzaWDF 3Quarter Final$100
26/03/2017Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Last 16$90
19/02/2017ADO Syracuse OpenBDO 0FinalUnknown
22/01/2017Las Vegas OpenWDF 1Last 16$80
15/01/2017ADO Vegas Warm-UpREGWinnerUnknown
01/01/2017ADO ADO National TeamREGQuarter FinalUnknown
31/12/2016ADO ADO NATIONAL TEAM CRICKETREGQuarter FinalUnknown
12/11/2016Seacoast OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$175
23/10/2016Witch City OpenWDF 3Last 16$50
27/08/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Premium StageSOF 1Last 16Unknown
21/08/2016PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
07/08/2016USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Last 16$50
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
08/05/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter Final$1,000
30/04/2016Cleveland Darts ExtraveganzaWDF 3Quarter Final$60
10/04/2016Charlotte OpenWDF 3Last 16$50
02/04/2016Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Winner$1,300
27/02/2016Port City OpenWDF USemi Final$300
21/02/2016ADO Syracuse OpenBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
24/01/2016Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$60
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
01/01/2016ADO ADO National TeamREGQuarter FinalUnknown
15/11/2015Seacoast OpenWDF 3Last 16$70
18/10/2015Witch City OpenBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.