Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Per Laursen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Denmark BDO World Championship  Last 16  2006
Age : 50 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2007, 2011, 2014
Date Of Birth : 16/04/1966 World Masters  Last 64  2002, 2003, 2004
Nickname : Peachy WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2005
PDPA : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2004
Tour Card : No PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2012
Tour Card Years : 2014    
Red Dragon Ranking : 88 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 95 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2005
DDB Popularity : 148 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2006
Career Earnings : £72,589    
Entrance Music : Taio Cruz - Dynamite OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Lasby DDL Esbjerg  Winner  2015, 2015
   DDL FIOV  Winner  2015
   DDL Samso  Winner  2015, 2015
   Denmark National Championships  Winner  2007, 2008
   SDC Denmark  Winner  2013, 2014
   SDC Finland  Winner  2013, 2016
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2015, 2015
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2008
   Welsh Open  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking40620918516517828812862353121822523356827593


Per Laursen    Per Laursen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/04/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/04/2016PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
20/03/2016SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
19/03/2016SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
31/01/2016SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
30/01/2016SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
23/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 32£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£4,250
26/09/2015SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
26/09/2015SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
02/08/2015SDC Russia 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
01/08/2015SDC Russia 1PDCR 1Final€600
28/06/2015DDL Samso 2REGWinnerUnknown
27/06/2015DDL Samso 1REGWinnerUnknown
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
24/05/2015SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
23/05/2015SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
03/05/2015Denmark MastersWDF 2Semi FinalDKK 4,000
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 64DKK 0
19/04/2015DDL Esbjerg 2REGWinnerUnknown
18/04/2015DDL Esbjerg 1REGWinnerUnknown
22/03/2015SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
21/03/2015SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
01/03/2015DDL FIOV 2REGFinalUnknown
28/02/2015DDL FIOV 1REGWinnerUnknown
31/08/2014SDC European Championship QualifierPDCR QSemi FinalUnknown
30/08/2014SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
30/08/2014SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
27/04/2014SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
01/03/2014SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
29/09/2013SDC Denmark 4PDCR 1Winner€1,200
28/09/2013SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Semi Final€300
04/08/2013SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Final€600
03/08/2013SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
12/05/2013SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
11/05/2013SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Final€600
07/04/2013Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalDKK 2,500
17/02/2013SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24 Group£1,000
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
13/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.