Darts Database
Search
                            
David Platt    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 40  2003
Age : 53 UK Open  Last 32  2004, 2007
Date Of Birth : 22/04/1966    
Nickname : Babyface OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 164 Chester Hill Open  Winner  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 242 Cooma Hotel Open  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 336 DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2015
DDB Popularity : 355 DPA Perth Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2016 (x2)
Career Earnings : £41,770 NDDA Open  Winner  2011, 2016 (x2)
Home Town : Perth, Australia New South Wales Masters Set Play  Winner  2016
   Oceanic Masters  Winner  2016
   Queensland Open  Winner  2015, 2016
   Robina Gold Coast Open  Winner  2012 (x2)
   Russell Stewart Classic  Winner  2014
   South Australian Open  Winner  2015
   Sydney Masters Qualifier  Winner  2013
   Victoria Open  Winner  2011, 2015
   Warilla Bowls Club Open  Winner  2015
   West Coast Classic  Winner  2019



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking16810415416525315519679947115124731220511787592437



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/08/2019PDC New Zealand MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
17/03/2019West Coast ClassicBDO 0WinnerA$1,000
03/03/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Brisbane 8AGP 1FinalA$700
01/03/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Brisbane 5AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
03/02/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 4AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
01/02/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
30/10/2018Oceanic MastersAGP ULast 16Unknown
25/08/2018Dyenamics Darts UniformBDO 0Semi FinalA$200
29/07/2018Pacific MastersBDO 0FinalA$500
29/10/2017Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
20/08/2017Melbourne MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
17/06/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Western Australia 15AGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
19/03/2017West Coast ClassicWDF 3Last 16A$0
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
06/11/2016Oceanic MastersAGP UWinnerUnknown
04/11/2016Harrows Australian GP 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
03/11/2016Harrows Australian GP 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
27/08/2016Perth MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
20/08/2016Sydney MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
01/08/2016New South Wales Masters Set PlayAGP UWinnerA$1,000
31/07/2016DPA Australian MatchplayAGP USemi FinalA$250
30/07/2016Russell Stewart ClassicAGP ULast 16A$50
26/06/2016Queensland Open 3AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
25/06/2016Queensland Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
24/06/2016Queensland Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
01/05/2016NDDA Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
30/04/2016NDDA Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
03/04/2016Warilla Bowls Club Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
02/04/2016Warilla Bowls Club Open 1AGP 1FinalA$500
20/03/2016DPA Perth Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
19/03/2016DPA Perth Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
06/03/2016Victoria Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
04/03/2016Victoria Open 1AGP 1FinalA$500
07/02/2016Chester Hill Open 3AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
06/02/2016Chester Hill Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
05/02/2016Chester Hill Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
08/11/2015Oceanic MastersAGP USemi FinalUnknown
05/11/2015Harrows Australian GP 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
30/08/2015Auckland MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
22/08/2015Sydney MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
16/08/2015Perth MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
20/06/2015Victoria Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
31/05/2015Queensland Open 3AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
30/05/2015Queensland Open 2AGP 1FinalA$500
29/05/2015Queensland Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
17/05/2015Warilla Bowls Club Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
16/05/2015Warilla Bowls Club Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
11/04/2015South Australian Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
29/03/2015DPA Australian Matchplay 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,200
28/03/2015DPA Australian Matchplay 1AGP 1Last 16A$50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.