Darts Database
Search
                            
Darren Johnson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England UK Open  Last 64  2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2011
Age : 53 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017
Date Of Birth : 18/09/1966    
Nickname : Dynamite OTHER WINS  
PDPA : Yes South Yorkshire Darts Festival  Winner  2011
Tour Card : No YDP Event  Winner  2015
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2013-2018    
PDC Ranking : 212    
BDO Ranking : 665    
Red Dragon Ranking : 355    
DDB Ranking : 380    
DDB Popularity : 229    
Career Earnings : £116,368    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Home Town : Mexborough    



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking247160961512171141379219025323918725694207



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 16£200
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CQuarter Final£300
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 128£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 256£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 32£100
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 64£50
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 32£100
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 128£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
07/03/2019Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CQuarter Final£300
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£100
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 16£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 32£0
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 24£0
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.