Darts Database
Search
                            
Boris Koltsov    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Russia PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015
Age : 30 World Masters  Last 144  2013
Date Of Birth : 10/09/1988 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
Nickname : The Viking WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  2014
PDPA : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 104 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 99 EADC Pro Tour  Winner  2016 (x2)
DDB Ranking : 132 EADC Qualifier  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 136 Finnish Open  Winner  2017, 2018
Career Earnings : £54,360 Kalashnikov Cup  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Boney M - Rasputin PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2019
   PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier  Winner  2018, 2019 (x2)
   PDC World Russia Qualifying Event  Winner  2014, 2016
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1953212121153536611074



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CFinal£1,000
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 32£100
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CQuarter Final£300
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£2,000
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 128£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CSemi Final£500
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 8PDCR QZSemi Final€0
10/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 7PDCR QZSemi Final€0
09/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 5PDCR QZWinner€0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CWinner£2,000
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 16£200
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
19/01/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 2PDCR QZWinner€0
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 32£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSESemi Final£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 256£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 32£100
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
28/10/2018EADC QualifierPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 256£0
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CSemi Final£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.