Darts Database
Search
                            
Cliff Lazarenko    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  3rd Place  1981
Age : 66 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  1999
Date Of Birth : 16/03/1952 World Masters  3rd Place  1978
Nickname : Big Cliff World Matchplay  Semi Final  1995
DDB Popularity : 220 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2001, 2002
Career Earnings : £134,269 UK Open  Last 16  2003
Home Town : Wellingborough WDF World Cup Singles  Final  1977
   WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1986
      
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   MFI World Matchplay  Final  1984
   British Professional  Quarter Final  1982, 1983, 1984, 1985
   Butlins Grand Masters  Final  1982
   British Matchplay  Winner  1979
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Autumn Gold Cider Masters  Winner  1984, 1986
   British Gold Cup  Winner  1984
   British Open  Winner  1980, 1984
   Denmark Open  Winner  1981, 1983
   Flowers Dartsathlon  Winner  1982, 1983, 1985, 1986
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1984
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1980, 1982, 1984, 1986
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1981
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1981, 1987



Year (31/1)19771978197919801981198219831984198519861987198819891990199119931994199519961997
DDB Ranking441145761045810145178937262331
                     
Year (31/1)1998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010       
DDB Ranking892477523856741081142332515652226       


Cliff Lazarenko    Cliff Lazarenko    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/10/2009League Of Legends Event 3EXHQuarter FinalUnknown
24/10/2009League Of Legends Event 2EXHQuarter FinalUnknown
02/10/2009League Of Legends Event 1EXHQuarter FinalUnknown
22/08/2008League Of LegendsEXHSemi Final£11,000
24/02/2008West Tyrone OpenOPENLast 32Unknown
16/11/2007PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 256£0
30/09/2007Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 16£250
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Last 128£20
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
26/02/2006West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32£45
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/02/2006PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 64£25
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 16£125
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 128£25
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
22/10/2005PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 16£250
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£70
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€50
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 128£25
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
27/02/2005West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32£45
20/02/2005Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€150
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 128£10
19/01/2005UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
20/11/2004Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 32£65
19/11/2004Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
06/11/2004PDPA Players Championship HollandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.