Darts Database
Search
                            
Robbie Widdows    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  1998, 2000
Age : 57 PDC World Championship  Last 48  2004
Date Of Birth : 17/01/1961 World Masters  Last 32  1998, 1999
Nickname : Black Widow World Matchplay  Last 16  1998
Career Earnings : £18,779 UK Open  Last 64  2003, 2004, 2006
Home Town : Shipston-on-Sour Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000
      
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 24 Group  2003



Year (31/1)19871989199019981999200020012002200320042005200620072012
DDB Ranking858278442722159311200831121691581775


Robbie Widdows    Robbie Widdows    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
18/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 64£60
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32(£1,000)
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 128£25
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
19/01/2005UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
13/11/2004PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/11/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
24/07/2004Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QQuarter Final£200
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QLast 32£0
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
26/04/2004Open HollandPDC 1Quarter Final€500
23/02/2004Irish MastersPDC 1Last 64Unknown
15/02/2004UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
11/01/2004UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/01/2004PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 48£1,500
30/11/2003UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
09/11/2003UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/07/2003Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 24 Group$1,750
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
23/03/2003UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 32£100
15/02/2003UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
20/10/2002UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
02/02/2002PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 32Unknown
30/09/2001Windy City OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
30/06/2001Claims Solutions ClassicPDC 2Last 32Unknown
09/12/2000Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 16 Group€1,000
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,750
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
28/11/1999Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
04/09/1999British ClassicWDF 3FinalUnknown
31/07/1999Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
31/05/1999Welsh OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.