Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Coote    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2000, 2002
Age : 48 World Masters  Semi Final  2002
Date Of Birth : 10/09/1970 UK Open  Last 64  2005, 2006
Nickname : Magic Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2002
Tour Card Years : 2013    
Career Earnings : £36,099 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Bolton World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2002
Occupation : Fireman Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   German Open  Winner  1999
   Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2004



Year (31/1)200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
DDB Ranking215444188771117207338235888878312587713402612261229


Steve Coote    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£40
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQualifier£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£20
21/10/2011Turkish OpenWDF 3Last 16£50
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Last 32£40
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 64Unknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
16/03/2008IDPA White Rose ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£500
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.