Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 40  2003
Age : 47 World Masters  Last 144  2014
Date Of Birth : 17/06/1971 World Matchplay  Last 32  2004
Nickname : The Rhino World Grand Prix  Last 16  2002
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012 UK Open  Quarter Final  2003
Career Earnings : £24,543    
Home Town : Leeds BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 24 Group  2003



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking2587161262195329176187178217228800187141485



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/06/2015England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
19/06/2015England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 16Unknown
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 32DKK 250
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£0
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
07/10/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
28/09/2014Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 16€60
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2Last 64Unknown
07/09/2014Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 32€35
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Semi FinalSEK 6,000
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 64£0
12/07/2014England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16£75
22/06/2014England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Last 32PLN 0
04/05/2014Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 32DKK 200
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalDKK 1,000
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 128€0
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 32£40
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
25/01/2014Teesside OpenOPENSemi Final£75
16/11/2013Jersey ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
15/11/2013Jersey OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
19/10/2013Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
22/09/2013British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
13/07/2013England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
23/06/2013England OpenWDF USemi FinalUnknown
02/06/2013Welsh ClassicWDF 3Semi Final£300
23/02/2013Tyne and Wear OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
13/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.