Darts Database
Robbie Green    

Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2014
Age : 43 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2017
Date Of Birth : 19/07/1974 World Masters  Final  2009
Nickname : Kong World Matchplay  Last 32  2004, 2016
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Last 32  2016
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2015-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2014, 2015
PDC Ranking : 41 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 177 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2010
DDB Ranking : 99 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014
DDB Popularity : 78    
Career Earnings : £220,868 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World    
Home Town : Wallasey OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Courier Belgium Open  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : A180 Birkenhead Open  Winner  2010
Relations : Father of Jamie Green England National Championships  Winner  2012
Twitter : https://twitter.com/kongdarts (49th) Gwynedd Open  Winner  2011, 2012, 2014
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2010
   Scandinavian Masters  Winner  2009
   Scottish Open  Winner  2011, 2014
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2011
   Wales National Championships  Winner  2008

Year (31/1)20042005200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking143144741989536383623223210056105

Robbie Green    Robbie Green    Robbie Green    Robbie Green    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2017PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
07/07/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/07/2017PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2017PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/05/2017PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
28/04/2017PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
28/04/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
17/04/2017PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2017PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.