Darts Database
Search
                            
Kirk Shepherd    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  2008
Age : 32 World Masters  Last 64  2005
Date Of Birth : 05/10/1986 UK Open  Last 32  2011, 2013, 2017
Nickname : The Karate Kid Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2009
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : 2 Year OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2019 British Teenage Open  Winner  2004, 2006
PDC Ranking : 115 Hampshire Open  Winner  2007
Red Dragon Ranking : 106 LPKD Day of Darts  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 199 LPKD Red Lion Erdington  Winner  2010
DDB Popularity : 88 LPKD The Pint Pot  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £185,415 Newark Open  Winner  2010
Entrance Music : Carl Douglas - Kung Fu Fighting PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2015
Home Town : Birmingham World Youth Masters  Winner  2003
County Team : Oxfordshire    
Occupation : Factory Worker    
Darts Used : 21g Unicorn Kirk Shepherd    



Year (31/1)2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking312274212120229458113131391286305153307163170



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSUQualifier£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSUSemi Final£0
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 48£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.