Darts Database
Search
                            
Robert Watson-Lang    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England    
Age : 32    
Date Of Birth : 01/01/1987    
Nickname : Bobstar    
Career Earnings : £3,708    
Sponsor : Choice Construction Ltd    



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010
DDB Ranking223238214213542



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/08/2009PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 128$0
22/08/2009Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/02/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128€0
09/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/11/2008Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
25/10/2008PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/09/2008Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/09/2008Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 64£0
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 64£0
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
15/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
18/05/2008PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
26/04/2008Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/04/2008PDPA Players Championship GlasgowPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.