Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Barry Jouannet Jnr    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Last 48  2004, 2005
Age : 35    
Date Of Birth : 17/09/1979 OTHER WINS  
Nickname : China Australia National Championships  Winner  2005
Career Earnings : £15,223 DJP Excavations Open  Winner  2011
Home Town : Wollongong DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn DPA Australian Singles  Winner  2011
Relations : Son of Barry Jouannet Snr Gaels Club Open  Winner  2009
   Goulburn Open  Winner  2010, 2011
   Oceanic Masters  Winner  2003, 2004
   Wagga Classic  Winner  2006
   West Leagues  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)20042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking17824912613921853371901671085412688


Barry Jouannet Jnr    Barry Jouannet Jnr    Barry Jouannet Jnr    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
02/02/2013Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1Last 16Unknown
18/08/2012DPA Tournament of ChampionsAGP ULast 16Unknown
24/06/2012Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalA$100
24/06/2012Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Semi FinalA$150
23/06/2012Billabong Tavern Darts OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
28/04/2012Cabbage Tree Hotel OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
05/02/2012Mittagong RSL Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
04/02/2012Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
22/01/2012DPA Australian Matchplay 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
21/01/2012DPA Australian Matchplay 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
30/10/2011Oceanic MastersPDC UFinalUnknown
25/09/2011Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Semi FinalA$200
14/08/2011Australian OpenAGP 1Last 16A$180
13/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 3AGP 1Last 16A$45
12/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
11/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
17/07/2011Warilla Bowls Club OpenAGP 1FinalA$500
16/07/2011Carpets Galore OpenAGP 1FinalA$500
22/05/2011Goulburn Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
21/05/2011Goulburn Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
17/04/2011DPA Australian SinglesAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
16/04/2011Unanderra Hotel Darts OpenAGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
20/03/2011DJP Excavations OpenAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
23/01/2011Revesby Workers Club Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
22/01/2011Revesby Workers Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
10/10/2010DPA Australian Matchplay 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
09/10/2010DPA Australian Matchplay 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
26/09/2010Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
25/09/2010Billabong Tavern Darts OpenAGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
22/08/2010Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
20/08/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 3AGP 1Last 16A$45
15/08/2010Oceanic MastersPDC USemi FinalA$500
18/07/2010Warilla Bowls Club OpenAGP 1Last 16A$50
17/07/2010Southern Illawarra OpenAGP 1FinalA$500
20/06/2010Mittagong RSL Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
19/06/2010Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
06/06/2010Gaels Club Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
23/05/2010Queensland Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
22/05/2010Queensland Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
08/05/2010Goulburn Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
07/05/2010Goulburn Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
18/04/2010Critereon Hotel Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
14/03/2010Coogee Bay Classic 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
13/03/2010Coogee Bay Classic 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
07/02/2010DPA Australian SinglesAGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
06/02/2010Unanderra Hotel Darts OpenAGP 1FinalA$400
24/01/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
23/01/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
09/08/2009Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
02/08/2009Illawarra Yacht Club Classic 2AGP 1Last 16A$50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.