Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Rod Harrington    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1992
Age : 59 PDC World Championship  Final  1995
Date Of Birth : 30/12/1957 World Masters  Winner  1991
Nickname : The Prince of Style World Matchplay  Winner  1998, 1999
DDB Popularity : 212 World Grand Prix  Final  1998
Career Earnings : £138,180 UK Open  Last 96  2003, 2005
Relations : Father of Ryan Harrington    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/rod180 (31st) OTHER WINS  
   Austrian Open  Winner  1992
   Belgium Open  Winner  1991, 1992
   British Gold Cup  Winner  1990
   Calgary Golden Harvest  Winner  1998
   Denmark Open  Winner  1991, 1992, 1998
   Double Diamond Masters  Winner  1987
   French Open  Winner  1991, 1993
   Golden Harvest North American Cup  Winner  1997, 1998, 1999
   Jersey Festival Of Darts  Winner  1992
   Swedish Open  Winner  1991
   Swiss Open  Winner  1998



Year (31/1)1988199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007
DDB Ranking4134242111652016443133367150176182429


Rod Harrington    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
10/09/2006Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64€70
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 128£25
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 128£25
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
29/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QQuarter Final£200
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 128£25
27/02/2005West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32£45
12/11/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
06/11/2004PDPA Players Championship HollandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
12/09/2004Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£0
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/03/2004West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 16£90
15/02/2004UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
30/11/2003UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
09/11/2003UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
14/04/2003Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 32Unknown
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
02/03/2003West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32Unknown
15/02/2003UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£2,500
17/11/2002Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 32Unknown
18/10/2002World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£1,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.