Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Jelle Klaasen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Winner  2006
Age : 32 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2016
Date Of Birth : 17/10/1984 World Masters  Last 128  2006
Nickname : The Cobra World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2010
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2007
PDC Ranking : 8 Premier League  7th  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 9 European Championship  Semi Final  2009
DDB Ranking : 19 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2010, 2013, 2014, 2016
DDB Popularity : 11 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2005
Career Earnings : £838,046 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2006
Career 9 Darters : 2 The Masters  Last 16  2016, 2017
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : The Hives - Hate to say I told you so BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Goor World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Darts Used : 23g MasterDarts Jelle Klaasen International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
Website : http://www.jelleklaasen.nl/ Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2008, 2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/JelleK180 (26th)    
   OTHER WINS  
   Bousema Open  Winner  2014
   Halstern Open  Winner  2010
   Holiday Open Holland  Winner  2014
   Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2007
   Open Dsign  Winner  2015
   Open Noord Nederland  Winner  2007
   Open Rose  Winner  2014
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2015
   Ranking Tuesday Open  Winner  2010
   Texel Darts Trophy  Winner  2011
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2006
   Westerlaan Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking151646343042419912745491120


Jelle Klaasen    Jelle Klaasen    Jelle Klaasen    Jelle Klaasen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
03/09/2017PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£7,000
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/07/2017PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
25/06/2017PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/06/2017PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
18/05/2017Premier LeaguePDC U9th£30,000
14/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
07/05/2017PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
17/04/2017PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£10,000
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
12/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
11/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,500
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
29/01/2017The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£25,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
06/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24£2,500
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
23/10/2016Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETFinal£10,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.