Darts DatabaseUser Login

Colin McGarry    

Country : Northern Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2004
Age : 50 World Masters  Last 144  2012
Date Of Birth : 22/07/1965 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2008
Nickname : The Chief WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2014
Career Earnings : £15,160    
Entrance Music : Osmonds - Crazy Horses OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Larne Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2015
   Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2013

Year (31/1)2004200520072008200920102012201320142015
DDB Ranking13163736893021733629420833661040

Colin McGarry    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
08/11/2015Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Winner£1,600
28/09/2014Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
10/11/2013Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
13/10/2013Tom Kirby Memorial TrophyPDCR UWinnerUnknown
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
06/11/2011Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Semi Final£250
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 256£0
23/11/2008Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QFinal£0
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/01/2008UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/11/2007PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£500
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£500
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Last 32£65
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
01/03/2004West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32£45
04/01/2004PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£3,250
12/09/2003Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32Unknown

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.