Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Johnson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England UK Open  Last 96  2008
Age : 38    
Date Of Birth : 16/10/1980 OTHER WINS  
Nickname : Rock DJ Rileys Bolton Doublefinish.com Open  Winner  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 1103    
DDB Ranking : 2184    
Career Earnings : £3,494    
Home Town : Wigan    



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132016201720182019
DDB Ranking5173972871320154140533328736761725306838253635



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 256£0
21/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 128£0
20/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 128£0
20/04/2019PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 256£0
10/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 256£0
10/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 64£50
09/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 256£0
09/03/2019PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 256£0
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 256£0
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 256£0
22/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 256£0
22/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 256£0
20/05/2017ADO Players Memorial TournamentREGSemi FinalUnknown
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
24/10/2015ADO Shoot For The Cure MemorialREGFinalUnknown
14/06/2015ADO Wild West ShootoutREGQuarter FinalUnknown
24/03/2012ADO Pat Murphy OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€120
21/04/2011PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
28/08/2010Rileys Bolton Doublefinish.com OpenOPENWinner£2,000
11/07/2010ADO Firecracker OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
08/05/2010PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
07/02/2010ADO Shoot For The MoonREGLast 16Unknown
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
12/10/2008Welsh MastersWDF ULast 16£50
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 32Unknown
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32£40
11/05/2008PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
12/04/2008England OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
30/09/2007Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 192£0
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.