Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Darryl Fitton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2005, 2009, 2017
Age : 54 World Masters  Final  2007
Date Of Birth : 05/05/1962 World Matchplay  Last 32  1997
Nickname : Dazzler Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2008
WDF Ranking : 5 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2009
BDO Ranking : 9 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 169 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2008
DDB Ranking : 14 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2016
DDB Popularity : 28    
Career Earnings : £231,218 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 2 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
Entrance Music : Madness - One Step Beyond International Darts League  Semi Final  2004
Home Town : Stockport    
County Team : Cheshire OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Belgium Open  Winner  2006
Twitter : https://twitter.com/FittonDarryl (48th) British Classic  Winner  2004
Team Red Dragon :  British Open  Winner  2003
 Dutch Open  Winner  2009
 England National Championships  Winner  2010
 German Open  Winner  2014
 Greek Open  Winner  2011
 Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2010
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2009
 Luxembourg Open  Winner  2016
 Open Paradiso  Winner  2012
 Police Masters  Winner  2013
 Polish Open  Winner  2011
 Vonderke Masters  Winner  2008
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)1998200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking9628771209612713412517271883546941365614


Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO 0Last 32€35
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 16£150
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£15,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorFinalCZK 30,000
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Winner€1,600
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 16£100
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
09/09/2016England MastersWDF USemi Final£250
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Last 64£40
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Last 16£125
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 64£50
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 32£25
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF UWinner£20,000
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£120
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 64DKK 0
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorFinal€1,000
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£350
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
24/01/2016Romanian OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€150
23/01/2016Romanian ClassicWDF 2Last 64€0
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorLast 64€30
14/11/2015Jersey ClassicBDO 0Last 32£0
13/11/2015Jersey OpenBDO 0Final£800
25/10/2015Turkish OpenWDF 3Semi Final€650
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 16£100
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF USemi Final£750
11/09/2015England MastersWDF ULast 16£50
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2Semi FinalSEK 6,000
02/08/2015Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€125
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Semi FinalDKK 6,000
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Last 64Unknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£25
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorFinal€2,500
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
07/12/2014Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.