Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Russell Stewart    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia BDO World Championship  Last 16  1985, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995
Age : 53 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2009
Date Of Birth : 09/10/1960 World Masters  Quarter Final  1985, 1988
Nickname : Rusty WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  1993
WDF Ranking : 567 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Last 32 Group  2002
Red Dragon Ranking : 656    
DDB Ranking : 901 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 334 MFI World Matchplay  Semi Final  1986, 1988
Career Earnings : £70,896 Butlins Grand Masters  Last 16  1984
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 2001
   Australian Masters  Winner  1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988
   Central Coast Australian Classic  Winner  2007
   DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2008
   Mittagong RSL Open  Winner  2008, 2012
   Oceanic Masters  Winner  2008
   Russell Stewart Classic  Winner  2008
   Scottish Open  Winner  1983
   Shoalhavens Viva Las Vegas  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)19841985198619871988198919901991199419951996200220032006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking241722142072915544112352431276224111117252843283
                     
Year (31/1)20132014                  
DDB Ranking305810                  


Russell Stewart    Russell Stewart    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/08/2014Sydney Masters Qualifier 3AGP ULast 16Unknown
24/08/2014Warilla Bowls Club OpenAGP 1Last 16Unknown
06/07/2014Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Last 16A$150
20/06/2014Kirribilli Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/08/2013Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalA$100
27/08/2013Sydney Masters Qualifier 3AGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
26/08/2013Sydney Masters Qualifier 2AGP ULast 16Unknown
11/05/2013Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
02/02/2013Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/10/2012Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
26/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 1AGP 1FinalA$400
17/08/2012Australian OpenAGP 1Last 16Unknown
14/07/2012SID Darts OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
23/06/2012Billabong Tavern Darts OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
01/04/2012Boorowa Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
31/03/2012Boorowa Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
04/02/2012Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
21/01/2012DPA Australian Matchplay 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
30/10/2011Oceanic MastersPDC ULast 32Unknown
24/09/2011Billabong Tavern Darts OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
14/08/2011Australian OpenAGP 1Last 32A$80
13/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
11/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
16/07/2011Carpets Galore OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
03/07/2011Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Semi FinalA$750
12/06/2011Gaels Club Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
11/06/2011Gaels Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
21/05/2011Goulburn Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
20/03/2011DJP Excavations OpenAGP 1Semi FinalA$200
06/03/2011Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
06/02/2011Mittagong RSL Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
22/01/2011Revesby Workers Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
26/09/2010Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Last 16Unknown
25/09/2010Billabong Tavern Darts OpenAGP 1Last 16A$45
14/03/2010Coogee Bay Classic 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
06/02/2010Unanderra Hotel Darts OpenAGP 1Semi FinalA$150
24/01/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 2AGP 1Last 32Unknown
23/01/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
09/08/2009Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
01/08/2009Illawarra Yacht Club Classic 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
07/06/2009Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1FinalA$400
06/06/2009Critereon Hotel OpenAGP 1Semi FinalA$150
03/05/2009Goulburn Open 2AGP 1FinalA$400
22/02/2009DPA Australian MatchplayAGP 1Quarter FinalA$200
25/01/2009Punchbowl OpenAGP 1Semi FinalA$250
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£5,000
30/11/2008Bridge Trophies and Partyware OpenAGP 1Last 16A$50
29/11/2008DPA Australian SinglesAGP 1Last 16A$25
26/10/2008Oceanic MastersPDC UWinnerUnknown
10/08/2008Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.