Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Eric Bristow    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1986
Age : 56 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  1997
Date Of Birth : 27/04/1957 World Masters  Winner  1977, 1979, 1981, 1983, 1984
Nickname : The Crafty Cockney World Matchplay  Last 32  1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
DDB Popularity : 76 WDF World Cup  Winner  1983, 1985, 1987, 1989
Career Earnings : £333,926 WDF Europe Cup  Final  1980, 1982
Wifes Name : Jane    
Website : http://www.legendsofdarts.com/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ericbristow (5th) News of the World Tournament  Winner  1983, 1984
Books : Eric Bristow - The Autobiography MFI World Matchplay  Winner  1985, 1988
Products :  British Professional  Winner  1982, 1985
 Butlins Grand Masters  Winner  1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986
 British Matchplay  Winner  1982, 1983, 1986
    
 OTHER WINS  
 British Gold Cup  Winner  1980
 British Open  Winner  1978, 1981, 1983, 1986
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1981, 1989
 Denmark Open  Winner  1980, 1984, 1989
 Dry Blackthorn Cider Masters  Winner  1984, 1985, 1987
 Flowers Dartsathlon  Winner  1984
 Golden Darts Championship  Winner  1979, 1980
 Isle Of Man Challenge  Winner  1983
 MFI World Pairs  Winner  1987
 North American Open  Winner  1979, 1983, 1984, 1986
 PDC World Pairs  Winner  1995
 Swedish Open  Winner  1979, 1981, 1982
 Tokyo World Darts Grand Prix  Winner  1988
 WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1978, 1986
 WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1977, 1979, 1983, 1985, 1987, 1989
   World Champion Super Challenge  Winner  1984



Year (31/1)19781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997
DDB Ranking26113111143323101338314417
                     
Year (31/1)199819992000200520062007200820092010           
DDB Ranking816985534587116015778912114           


Eric Bristow    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/10/2009League Of Legends Event 3EXHQuarter FinalUnknown
24/10/2009League Of Legends Event 2EXHQuarter FinalUnknown
02/10/2009League Of Legends Event 1EXHSemi FinalUnknown
22/08/2008League Of LegendsEXH8th£10,000
16/11/2007PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£500
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QPreliminary£0
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
24/07/2004Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QLast 32£0
04/01/2000PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£1,350
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
02/01/1999PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£1,250
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
04/01/1998PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC ULast 16 Group£1,000
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
29/06/1997Battle of the ChampionsPDC UExhibitionUnknown
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£4,000
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC ULast 8 GroupUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
02/01/1996PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
02/01/1996WDC National Pro Dart LeaguePDC UQuarter Final£1,200
15/10/1995PDC World PairsPDC UWinnerUnknown
29/07/1995World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
02/01/1995PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
15/11/1994PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Last 16£500
29/07/1994World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
30/06/1994PDC Samson Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 24£500
10/04/1994PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Quarter Final£750
02/01/1994PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
15/11/1993PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Last 16£750
25/04/1993French OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
16/04/1993PDC Samson Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 16£1,000
13/03/1993PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500
09/01/1993BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,000
03/12/1992World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
11/10/1992PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Quarter Final£1,250
02/08/1992Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
31/05/1992Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
09/01/1992BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,600
05/12/1991World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
01/10/1991WDF World CupWDF 1Quarter Final£0
30/06/1991British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£550
06/04/1991World Champions ChallengeWDF USemi Final£1,250
12/01/1991BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£13,000
08/12/1990World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.