Darts Database
Search
                            
Carlos Rodriguez    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Spain PDC World Championship  Last 32  2009
Age : 39 World Masters  Last 190  2007
Date Of Birth : 28/01/1979 UK Open  Last 96  2008
AKA : Carlos Rodriguez Sequara European Championship  Last 16  2008
Nickname : Spanish Assasin PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011    
DDB Popularity : 448 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £62,769 Gibraltar Open  Winner  2007
Entrance Music : Queen - I Want It All PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2012
Home Town : Terrasa Soft Tip SDWF European Championship  Winner  2000, 2006
Darts Sponsor : BULLS    



Year (31/1)200120072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking314124212648121448124951710558071055


Carlos Rodriguez    Carlos Rodriguez    Carlos Rodriguez    Carlos Rodriguez    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
22/10/2016PDC World South European Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16€0
10/09/2016Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
02/04/2016Alcalas Open DartsREGFinal€1,000
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
12/09/2015Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 16€50
18/04/2015Alcalas Open DartsREGSemi Final€400
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
01/11/2013PDC World Iberian Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 8 GroupUnknown
16/05/2013PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£3,000
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
10/11/2012PDC World West European Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/06/2012PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£100
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24£1,000
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 32£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.