Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Lim    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Singapore BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1990
Age : 65 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2001
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1954 World Masters  Last 16  1981, 1985, 1987, 1988
Nickname : The Singapore Slinger World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1995
Red Dragon Ranking : 229 World Grand Prix  Last 16  1998
DDB Ranking : 184 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  1987
DDB Popularity : 89 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Career Earnings : £337,378    
Career 9 Darters : 1 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004
Home Town : San Bernardino, California MFI World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1986
   Butlins Grand Masters  Semi Final  1984
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  1983
   PDC Asian Tour South Korea  Winner  2019
   PDC Asian Tour Taipei  Winner  2018
   PDC World Asia South and West Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
   PDC World Dartslive Soft Tip Qualifier  Winner  2013, 2015
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1996
   Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2017
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012
   Soft Tip Dartslive Korea  Winner  2016
   Soft Tip Dartslive Taipei  Winner  2016
   World Soft Darts World Championship  Winner  2011



Year (31/1)19821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199419951996199719981999200020012002
DDB Ranking182254401620151294620425343393148514771
                     
Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019   
DDB Ranking1424691743487551920658770251520267423508398454137176   



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/02/2019PDC Asian Tour Japan 4PDCR 1Semi Final$700
27/01/2019PDC Asian Tour South Korea 2PDCR 1Winner$3,600
26/01/2019PDC Asian Tour South Korea 1PDCR 1Final$1,600
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
14/10/2018PDC Asian Tour China 2PDCR 1Final$1,600
13/10/2018PDC Asian Tour China 1PDCR 1Semi Final$700
09/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 2PDCR 1Winner$3,600
08/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 1PDCR 1Final$1,600
19/08/2018PDC Asian Tour Malaysia 2PDCR 1Semi Final$700
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16 Sub Match£0
12/05/2018Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1FinalUnknown
11/03/2018PDC Asian Tour South Korea 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£18,500
19/11/2017Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Semi FinalHKD 2,000
22/10/2017Soft Tip Dartslive MalaysiaSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/10/2017PDC World Asia South and West Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
01/10/2017Malaysian OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalMYR 400
30/07/2017Soft Tip Dartslive TaiwanSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
07/07/2017Shanghai MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
18/06/2017Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1WinnerUnknown
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£7,000
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final Sub Match£0
13/05/2017Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Semi FinalUnknown
19/02/2017ADO Queen Mary ClassicREGQuarter FinalUnknown
04/12/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Last 16$2,000
19/11/2016PDC World South Asian Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
23/10/2016Soft Tip Dartslive MalaysiaSOF 1Semi Final£2,000
11/09/2016Soft Tip Dartslive KoreaSOF 1Winner$12,000
21/08/2016Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Last 16HKD 0
14/08/2016Soft Tip Dartslive TaipeiSOF 1Winner$12,000
26/06/2016Shanghai MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
19/06/2016Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Last 16$400
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£3,500
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£4,250
18/10/2015Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Last 16$400
27/09/2015PDC World Dartslive Soft Tip QualifierPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
09/08/2015Soft Tip Dartslive CanadaSOF 1Quarter Final$1,000
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
14/06/2015Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Final$5,000
05/04/2015Soft Tip Dartslive Asia OpenSOF 1Semi Final$2,500
09/11/2014Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalHKD 1,000
01/11/2014Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter Final$1,500
28/09/2014Soft Tip Dartslive JapanSOF 1Last 16$1,000
17/08/2014Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Last 16$1,000
15/06/2014Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Quarter Final$1,500
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
15/12/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 50,000
24/11/2013Hong Kong OpenWDF 3Last 16HKD 0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.