Darts Database
Search
                            
Arjan Moen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands PDC World Championship  Last 40  2003
Age : 42 World Masters  Last 128  2000
Date Of Birth : 09/07/1977 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000
Nickname : The Dutch Destroyer    
Career Earnings : £1,163    
Home Town : Amsterdam    



Year (31/1)20012002200320052006200720082011
DDB Ranking103228148402878669472105



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/11/2005Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 16€125
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 128€25
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
13/05/2005Hungarian OpenWDF 4FinalUnknown
21/03/2005German OpenWDF 1Final€1,000
08/02/2004Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 40£0
14/04/2002Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 32Unknown
14/04/2001Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 32Unknown
01/04/2001Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.