Darts Database
Search
                            
Gary Mawson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA PDC World Championship  Last 16  1999
Age : 54 World Matchplay  Last 16  1998, 1999
Date Of Birth : 17/05/1963 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  1998
Nickname : The Mauler UK Open  Final  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007
DDB Ranking : 4124 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2007
DDB Popularity : 366 WDF Americas Cup Singles  Winner  2008
Career Earnings : £90,137 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Taio Cruz - Dynamite BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : North Royalton, Ohio Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2007
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo    
   OTHER WINS  
   ADO April Fools  Winner  2014, 2015
   ADO BECKY HAMILTON MEMORIAL  Winner  2016
   ADO BROWARD COUNTY SHAMROCK TOURNEY  Winner  2016
   ADO BROWARD COUNTY TURKEY SHOOT  Winner  2012, 2013
   ADO Harvest Moon  Winner  2015
   ADO Harvest Moon Tourney  Winner  2012
   ADO Palm Beach County Winter Fling  Winner  2014, 2016
   ADO Turkey Shoot  Winner  2015
   ADO Youngstown Charity Open  Winner  2012
   Cherry Bomb International  Winner  2013, 2016
   Houston Open  Winner  2006
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)19931996199719981999200020012002200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking1396140502025108355357537231652513710050794218789935
                     
Year (31/1)20172018                  
DDB Ranking3244299                  


Gary Mawson    Gary Mawson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/05/2017Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Last 16Unknown
22/01/2017Las Vegas OpenWDF 1Quarter Final$175
21/08/2016PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
26/06/2016Cherry Bomb InternationalREGWinnerUnknown
23/04/2016ADO BECKY HAMILTON MEMORIALREGWinnerUnknown
12/03/2016ADO BROWARD COUNTY SHAMROCK TOURNEYREGWinnerUnknown
12/02/2016ADO Palm Beach County Winter FlingREGWinnerUnknown
08/11/2015ADO Turkey ShootREGWinnerUnknown
10/10/2015ADO St. Lucy County Super Singles Fall ShootoutREGSemi FinalUnknown
12/09/2015ADO Harvest MoonREGWinnerUnknown
23/08/2015PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16$300
25/04/2015ADO April FoolsREGWinnerUnknown
14/03/2015ADO BCDA Shamrock TourneyREGQuarter FinalUnknown
21/02/2015ADO Palm Beach County Winter FlingREGSemi FinalUnknown
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
24/08/2014PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16$300
29/06/2014Cherry Bomb InternationalREGQuarter FinalUnknown
18/05/2014ADO Johnathan Souders Space Coast SpectacularREGLast 16Unknown
26/04/2014ADO April FoolsREGWinnerUnknown
01/02/2014ADO Palm Beach County Winter FlingREGWinnerUnknown
26/01/2014Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Semi Final$250
12/01/2014ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia OpenREGLast 16Unknown
25/11/2013World Dart Series New OrleansPDCR 1Quarter Final$500
10/11/2013ADO BROWARD COUNTY TURKEY SHOOTREGWinnerUnknown
30/06/2013Cherry Bomb InternationalREGWinnerUnknown
07/04/2013World Dart Series Las VegasPDCR 1Last 16$300
30/03/2013ADO Palm BeacherREGFinalUnknown
24/03/2013Virginia Beach Dart ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
03/03/2013ADO Johnathan Souders Space Coast SpectacularREGQuarter FinalUnknown
17/02/2013ADO Shoot For The MoonREGLast 16Unknown
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Winner$800
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 29 Dart Finish$0
16/12/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 50,000
11/11/2012ADO BROWARD COUNTY TURKEY SHOOTREGWinnerUnknown
28/10/2012ADO Ghost On The CoastREGSemi FinalUnknown
29/09/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
22/09/2012ADO Harvest Moon TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
09/09/2012North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Last 16$200
26/08/2012North American Pro Tour OntarioPDCR 1Semi Final$800
22/07/2012North American Pro Tour ChicagoPDCR 1Quarter Final$400
01/07/2012Cherry Bomb InternationalREGQuarter FinalUnknown
18/03/2012ADO Indianapolis St. Pats OpenREGLast 16Unknown
12/02/2012ADO Youngstown Charity OpenREGWinnerUnknown
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£3,000
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.