Darts Database
Search
                            
Geert de Vos    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Age : 37 World Masters  Last 16  2013, 2016
Date Of Birth : 06/10/1981 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2015
Nickname : Foxy Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2014, 2016
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2007
Tour Card : No WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2006, 2012
BDO Ranking : 240 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 361    
DDB Ranking : 451 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 185 Belgium Gold Cup  Winner  2006
Career Earnings : £94,733 Bruges Open  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : The Sweet - Fox On The Run East Flanders Open  Winner  2014
   England Open  Winner  2017
   Estonian Open  Winner  2014
   French Open  Winner  2016
   German Open  Winner  2012, 2013
   Hal Masters  Winner  2016
   Open Zeeland  Winner  2016
   Spring Cup  Winner  2007, 2012
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking628326176619317113368343154262834582



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 256£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 16£200
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
17/03/2019Westfries MastersBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
16/03/2019Westfries OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 64£50
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£100
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 256£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 32£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 16£0
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 32€65
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
10/09/2017England MatchplayBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
27/08/2017French OpenWDF 2Semi Final€500
13/08/2017Antwerp MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
12/08/2017Antwerp OpenBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO 0Last 16€125
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO 0Last 32€50
18/06/2017England OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
16/06/2017England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Semi Final£400
11/06/2017Helvetia OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
10/06/2017Swiss OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£120
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1Quarter FinalDKK 1,250
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Winner€2,200
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO 0Quarter Final€250
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO 0Last 32€0
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Final£700
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Semi Final€2,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 16CZK 2,000
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
03/09/2016Open ZeelandREGWinnerUnknown
28/08/2016French OpenWDF 2Winner€2,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.