Darts Database
Search
                            
Brendan Dolan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Northern Ireland PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2019
Age : 46 World Masters  Last 192  2003
Date Of Birth : 02/08/1973 World Matchplay  Last 16  2013, 2015, 2016
Nickname : History Maker World Grand Prix  Final  2011
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 European Championship  Semi Final  2012
PDC Ranking : 39 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 37 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2005
DDB Ranking : 24 The Masters  Last 16  2014, 2015
DDB Popularity : 32 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2014, 2016
Career Earnings : £777,089 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Dropkick Murphys - I'm Shipping Up To Boston OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Belcoo PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2013
Occupation : Painter and Decorator PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2019
Darts Sponsor : A180 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2014
Relations : Brother of John Joe Dolan PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013, 2014
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BrendanDolan180 (40th) UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
   Ulster Open  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking36012911460744513667486728211216434310332



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£2,000
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£3,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£50,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£8,000
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
14/10/2018PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.