Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Ann Louise Peters    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Denmark Womens World Championship  Semi Final  2014, 2016
Age : 42 Womens World Masters  Last 16  2013
Date Of Birth : 03/02/1975 Womens BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2015, 2016
Maiden Name : Andersen Womens WDF Europe Cup  Final  2000
Nickname : The Danish Diamond Womens WDF World Cup  Quarter Final  2001
DDB Ranking : 1356 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Last 6 Group  2014
DDB Popularity : 456    
Career Earnings : £7,282 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Tina Turner - The Best Girls WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  1990, 1991, 1992
   Womens Swiss Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)199119921993200120022014201520162017
DDB Ranking13813817718945637611024591284


Ann Louise Peters    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/12/2016Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 20£0
30/05/2016Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£1,000
10/01/2016Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
11/10/2015Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 64Unknown
20/09/2015Womens British OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
30/08/2015Womens French OpenWOM 1Semi Final€250
19/06/2015Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
07/06/2015Womens Swiss OpenWOM 1WinnerCHF 1,000
24/05/2015Womens Police MastersWOM 1FinalPLN 800
09/05/2015Womens Finnish OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
19/04/2015Womens German MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
18/04/2015Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
22/03/2015Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
21/03/2015Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£250
15/02/2015Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
01/02/2015Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Semi Final€750
07/12/2014Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 GroupUnknown
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 64£0
24/08/2014Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
24/05/2014Womens Polish OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
04/05/2014Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Last 16DKK 400
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
02/02/2014Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
13/10/2013Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
09/10/2013Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQualifier£0
01/10/2001Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
23/09/2000Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Final£0
11/07/1992Girls WDF Europe Youth CupWOM UWinnerUnknown
11/07/1991Girls WDF Europe Youth CupWOM UWinnerUnknown
11/07/1990Girls WDF Europe Youth CupWOM UWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.