Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Shane Tichowitsch    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Last 64  2011, 2013
Age : 47    
Date Of Birth : 09/01/1967 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Nickname : TNT World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Red Dragon Ranking : 144 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
DDB Ranking : 157    
DDB Popularity : 289 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £28,828 Billabong Tavern Darts Open  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : Taio Cruz - Dynamite Cabbage Tree Hotel Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Bundaberg Coogee Bay Classic  Winner  2010
   Dosh DPA Kazco Open  Winner  2012, 2012
   DPA Australian Singles  Winner  2008
   Gaels Club Open  Winner  2010
   Goulburn Open  Winner  2010
   Mittagong RSL Open  Winner  2014
   NDDA Open  Winner  2014, 2014
   Queensland Open  Winner  2010
   Redcliffe Darts Open  Winner  2012
   Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
   Russell Stewart Classic  Winner  2010, 2012
   SID Darts Open  Winner  2012
   South Australian Open  Winner  2012, 2012
   Southern Illawarra Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking163126322180104102706932870


Shane Tichowitsch    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/11/2014Oceanic MastersAGP USemi FinalUnknown
30/08/2014Sydney MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
25/08/2014Warilla Bowls Club OpenAGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
24/08/2014Perth MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
19/07/2014Southern Illawarra Open 2AGP 1WinnerUnknown
18/07/2014Southern Illawarra Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
21/06/2014Kirribilli Club Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
20/06/2014Kirribilli Club Open 1AGP 1Last 16Unknown
18/05/2014DPA Australian MatchplayAGP 1Last 16Unknown
17/05/2014Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1Last 16Unknown
12/04/2014NDDA Open 2AGP 1WinnerUnknown
11/04/2014NDDA Open 1AGP 1WinnerUnknown
30/03/2014Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16Unknown
29/03/2014Victoria Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/03/2014Dosh Perth Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2014Dosh Perth Open 1AGP 1Last 16Unknown
02/02/2014Mittagong RSL Open 2AGP 1WinnerUnknown
01/02/2014Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1FinalUnknown
03/03/2013Redcliffe Darts Open 2AGP 1Last 16Unknown
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
27/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
26/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
06/10/2012Goulburn Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
19/08/2012DPA Australian MastersAGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
18/08/2012DPA Tournament of ChampionsAGP ULast 16Unknown
12/08/2012Robina Gold Coast Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
15/07/2012Warilla Bowls Club OpenAGP 1FinalA$400
14/07/2012SID Darts OpenAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
24/06/2012Russell Stewart ClassicAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
23/06/2012Billabong Tavern Darts OpenAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
10/06/2012South Australian Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
09/06/2012South Australian Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
27/05/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 4AGP 1Last 16A$45
26/05/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 3AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
12/05/2012DPNZ Capital OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
29/04/2012DPA Australian SinglesAGP 1Last 16A$45
28/04/2012Cabbage Tree Hotel OpenAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
15/04/2012Dosh DPA Kazco Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
14/04/2012Dosh DPA Kazco Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
01/04/2012Boorowa Open 2AGP 1FinalA$400
31/03/2012Boorowa Open 1AGP 1FinalA$400
04/03/2012Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
03/03/2012Victoria Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
19/02/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
18/02/2012Redcliffe Darts Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
11/09/2011Redcliffe Darts Open 4AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
10/09/2011Redcliffe Darts Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
13/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
12/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.