Darts Database
Search
                            
Kim Huybrechts    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2012
Age : 34 World Masters  Last 16  2009
Date Of Birth : 16/11/1985 World Matchplay  Last 16  2018
Nickname : The Hurricane World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2016
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2014
Tour Card Years : 2012-2020 Premier League  10th  2015, 2017
PDC Ranking : 36 European Championship  Semi Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 32 Players Championship Finals  Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 49 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
DDB Popularity : 40 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2010
Career Earnings : £1,065,712 The Masters  Quarter Final  2016
Career 9 Darters : 5 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2013
Entrance Music : Jeff Beck - Hi Ho Silver Lining World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2016
Relations : Brother of Ronny Huybrechts    
Relations : Boyfriend of Dana Verhaegen OTHER WINS  
Relations : Son of Ludo Huybrechts Belgium Gold Cup  Winner  2007
Website : http://www.kimhuybrechts.co.uk/ Belgium National Championships  Winner  2007
Twitter : https://twitter.com/KimHuybrechts (25th) Belgium Open Pairs  Winner  2013, 2014
Darts :  Flanders Open  Winner  2008
 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2013
 Oost Vlaanderen  Winner  2011
 Open Venlo  Winner  2011
 PDC Dutch Darts Masters  Winner  2013
 PDC European Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2015
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2013
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2010
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking1772091009460391510241417274764



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 96£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/03/2020PDC Belgian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QULast 48£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£35,000
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£3,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£8,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.