Darts Database
Search
                            
Gerwyn Price    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Age : 34 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2015
Date Of Birth : 07/03/1985 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2018
Nickname : The Iceman UK Open  Final  2017
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2018, 2019
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  5th  2019
Tour Card Years : 2014-2019 European Championship  Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 5 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 3 The Masters  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Ranking : 4 Champions League of Darts  Semi Final  2019
DDB Popularity : 9 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2017
Career Earnings : £1,229,803 World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2018
Entrance Music : Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby    
   OTHER WINS  
   PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2018, 2019
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2016, 2019 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2016
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2019
   Worthingtons Darts Champion of Champions  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking701814216147



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierWinner£125,000
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£3,500
03/11/2019World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16£7,500
27/10/2019European ChampionshipPDC PremierFinal£60,000
20/10/2019Champions League of DartsPDC USemi Final£25,000
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
12/10/2019World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
15/09/2019PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETWinner£25,000
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£3,000
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
28/07/2019World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£10,000
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/07/2019US Darts MastersPDC USemi Final£5,000
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,500
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£2,000
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETSemi Final£6,500
23/05/2019Premier LeaguePDC U5th£70,000
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/02/2019The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£15,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierWinner£110,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.