Darts Database
Search
                            
Richard Veenstra    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2016
Age : 38 World Masters  Last 16  2015, 2018
Date Of Birth : 10/07/1981 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2019
Nickname : Flyers Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2018
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2015
Tour Card : No WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  2016
PDC Ranking : 169 BDO World Trophy  Final  2019
WDF Ranking : 3    
BDO Ranking : 2 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 30 British Classic  Winner  2018
DDB Ranking : 28 British Open  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 70 Dutch Open  Winner  2019
Career Earnings : £79,423 German Masters  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Scooter - Maria (I like it Load) Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2019
   Luxembourg Masters  Winner  2019
   Luxembourg Open  Winner  2014
   Scottish Open  Winner  2018
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking174416846525226



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 32£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 64£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 512£0
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16Unknown
23/11/2019Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Semi Final€600
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£4,000
27/10/2019World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
29/09/2019Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
22/09/2019British OpenBDO A+Last 32£100
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ASemi Final£500
06/09/2019England MastersBDO CFinalUnknown
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorFinal£4,000
17/08/2019Swedish OpenWDF 2Semi FinalSEK 6,000
28/07/2019Luxembourg MastersBDO BWinner€1,800
16/06/2019England OpenBDO A+Last 64£50
14/06/2019England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 16£80
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 16£100
13/04/2019German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€120
16/03/2019Westfries OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Final£1,600
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
07/03/2019Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BWinner£1,500
23/02/2019Slovak OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
03/02/2019Dutch OpenWDF MajorWinner€5,000
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
09/12/2018Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3FinalUnknown
25/11/2018Italian OpenWDF 1Last 16€75
24/11/2018Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Semi Final€600
17/11/2018Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 32CZK 1,500
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UFinal£0
23/09/2018British OpenBDO A+Winner£3,000
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO AWinner£3,000
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO A+Last 64Unknown
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 32€100
29/07/2018Luxembourg MastersBDO BLast 32€50
28/07/2018Luxembourg OpenBDO BLast 32€50
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO ALast 64Unknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO A+Semi FinalUnknown
26/05/2018Belfry OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 16DKK 500
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 16DKK 600
15/04/2018German MastersWDF MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
14/04/2018German OpenWDF MajorLast 64Unknown
18/03/2018Westfries OpenBDO BQuarter FinalUnknown
18/02/2018Scottish OpenBDO AWinner£3,000
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorSemi Final€1,250
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.