Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Adams    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2007, 2010, 2011
Age : 61 World Masters  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1956 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
Nickname : Wolfie World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001
WDF Ranking : 102 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2015
BDO Ranking : 24 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  1996, 2000
DDB Ranking : 103 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1995, 2001
DDB Popularity : 31 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1996
Career Earnings : £734,404 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Favourite Double : 16    
Entrance Music : Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Occupation : Professional News of the World Tournament  Semi Final  1997
Former Job : Lloyds Bank World Darts Trophy  Final  2004, 2006
Wifes Name : Sharon International Darts League  Semi Final  2003, 2005
Darts Sponsor : Datadart British Professional  Last 32  1988
Darts Used : Datadart British Matchplay  Winner  1996
Website : http://wolfie-darts.com/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/wolfiedarts (41st) OTHER WINS  
Player Props :  Antwerp Open  Winner  2001, 2013
 BDO International Open  Winner  2010, 2014
 Belgium Open  Winner  1997, 1998, 2013
 British Open  Winner  1994, 2004
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1994, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2011
 Denmark Open  Winner  2000
 Dutch Open  Winner  2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
 Finnish Open  Winner  1996, 2002
 French Open  Winner  2002
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2000, 2001, 2002
 German Open  Winner  2001, 2007
 Granite City Open  Winner  2005, 2007
 Haaglanden World Top 16 Event  Winner  1999, 2000
 Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   IDBT Open  Winner  2014
   IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2009
   Okells Jubliee Trophy  Winner  2010
   Scania Open  Winner  1999
   Scottish Open  Winner  2005
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2000, 2009
   Swiss Open  Winner  1996, 1999
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996, 2002, 2008, 2010
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2003, 2011
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2011
   WDF World Rankings  Winner  2010
   Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)19891990199119931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking65746625169112213102912425184831712
                     
Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018           
DDB Ranking2524602682045109           


Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
26/11/2017Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Quarter Final€300
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
24/09/2017British OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£400
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO 0Last 16£125
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO 0Last 64€30
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO 0Last 16€100
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF UQuarter Final£1,000
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€40
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€240
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO 0Last 16€80
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO 0Quarter Final€150
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 16£150
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 32£40
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€200
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€1,500
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£2,500
06/11/2016Italian Grand MastersWDF 2Final€800
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£200
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£500
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,500
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£500
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 128€0
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorSemi Final€400
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO 0Last 16Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Semi Final£600
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 32£40
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorWinner€5,000
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Final€2,500
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€250
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
20/09/2015British OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF USemi Final£500
26/07/2015British PentathlonBDO 03rd£500
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF USemi Final£1,000
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorFinal€1,000
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF USemi Final£600
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorWinner€5,000
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£35,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.