Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Mervyn King    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2002, 2004
Age : 48 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2009
Date Of Birth : 15/03/1966 World Masters  Winner  2004
Nickname : The King World Matchplay  Semi Final  2009
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2012
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2014
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2008
PDC Ranking : 13 Premier League  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 15 European Championship  Quarter Final  2009
DDB Ranking : 24 Players Championship Finals  Final  2010
DDB Popularity : 18 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2005
Career Earnings : £1,077,088 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2001, 2005
Career 9 Darters : 4 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2002
Favourite Double : 16    
Entrance Music : Motorhead - King of Kings BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Bradwell World Darts Trophy  Final  2003, 2005
Occupation : Professional International Darts League  Winner  2005
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2008, 2009
Darts Used : Winmau British Matchplay  Semi Final  1997
Twitter : https://twitter.com/m_king66 (24th)    
Team Red Dragon :  OTHER WINS  
 Antwerp Open  Winner  1999
 British Classic  Winner  1998, 1999, 2002
 British Open  Winner  2000
 Dutch Open  Winner  1997
 Finnish Open  Winner  1997, 2000
 French Open  Winner  1996
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
 PDPA Players Championship Glasgow  Winner  2008
 PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2008
 PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2011
 PDPA Players Championship Swindon  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2005
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2002
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2003



Year (31/1)19951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking79521017321085855425245818242025
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    


Mervyn King    Mervyn King    Mervyn King    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/09/2014PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,250
07/09/2014PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£1,250
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
13/07/2014PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
29/06/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,250
22/06/2014PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,250
15/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
14/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
25/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
03/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
21/04/2014PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,250
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
12/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
23/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
22/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£12,500
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
16/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£8,000
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/02/2014PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£2,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
01/12/2013Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 16£7,500
03/11/2013The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
24/10/2013Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Six League£6,550
24/10/2013Championship of DartsPDC U9 Dart Finish£0
13/10/2013World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/09/2013PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£10,000
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
08/09/2013PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,000
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.