Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Dennis Harbour    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2016
Age : 55 World Masters  Last 32  1989, 1994, 2014
Date Of Birth : 28/06/1961 UK Open  Last 32  2004
Nickname : The Harbour Master    
WDF Ranking : 414 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
BDO Ranking : 38 British Professional  Last 32  1985
DDB Ranking : 137    
DDB Popularity : 149 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £31,276 Cambridgeshire Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Survivor - Eye of the Tiger England National Championships  Winner  2015
Home Town : Peterborough Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2015
County Team : Cambridgeshire Latvia Open  Winner  2014
   Scottish Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)1986199019952002200320042005200620072009201120122014201520162017
DDB Ranking525280465682021982109175365383896330813831116


Dennis Harbour    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
16/10/2016Latvia OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€100
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
09/09/2016England MastersWDF UQuarter Final£125
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Last 64£40
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Last 32£65
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Final£400
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£500
07/05/2016BDO World Trophy QualifiersBDO 0Last 16Unknown
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 16£80
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF ULast 16£125
13/09/2015England MatchplayWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2015England MastersWDF UQuarter Final£125
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
19/06/2015England National ChampionshipsBDO 0WinnerUnknown
13/06/2015Scottish ClassicWDF 3Last 64£0
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
15/02/2015Scottish OpenBDO 0Winner£3,000
09/11/2014Latvia OpenWDF 3Winner€1,300
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512Unknown
16/08/2014Cambridgeshire OpenOPENWinner£1,000
12/07/2014England National ChampionshipsNATSemi Final£250
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter Final£0
28/03/2010Lincolnshire OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
28/02/2010Essex OpenOPENLast 16£15
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 160£0
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 16£30
18/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 32£80
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 64£30
20/10/2005BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 128£25
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Last 64Unknown
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
23/02/2004Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.