Darts Database
Search
                            
Gary Robson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2009, 2011
Age : 52 World Masters  Quarter Final  2005, 2011, 2014, 2018
Date Of Birth : 19/06/1967 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Nickname : Big Robbo Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2014
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2014
Tour Card : No    
WDF Ranking : 93 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
BDO Ranking : 21 World Darts Trophy  Winner  2005
Red Dragon Ranking : 85 International Darts League  Quarter Final  2007
DDB Ranking : 132    
DDB Popularity : 147 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £207,726 England Masters  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : LMFAO - Sexy and I know it England National Championships  Winner  2011, 2016
Home Town : Cramlington England Open  Winner  2011
Occupation : Professional Garioch Masters  Winner  2011
Sponsor : Petrikov Granite City Open  Winner  2013
Darts Sponsor : Datadart Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2007
Website : http://www.mib180.co.uk/ Police Masters  Winner  2012
Twitter : https://twitter.com/GaryRobson180 (69th) Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2010, 2011
   West Brabant Open  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19941996200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1111098712475394314433342783643683729749874
                     
Year (31/1)2019                   
DDB Ranking53                   



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,000
23/11/2019Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Last 16€150
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
08/09/2019England ClassicBDO A+Last 16Unknown
06/09/2019England MastersBDO CQuarter FinalUnknown
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
26/08/2019West Midlands OpenBDO BLast 16Unknown
24/08/2019French OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
17/08/2019Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
11/08/2019Belgium OpenBDO BSemi Final€350
10/08/2019Antwerp OpenBDO BLast 16€75
12/05/2019Welsh OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£500
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 16£100
05/05/2019Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 16DKK 500
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 64DKK 100
14/04/2019German MastersWDF 1Last 32€40
13/04/2019German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€120
16/03/2019Westfries OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
23/02/2019Slovak OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
27/01/2019Romanian OpenWDF 1FinalRON 4,650
26/01/2019Romanian ClassicWDF 1Semi FinalRON 1,400
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
09/12/2018Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupUnknown
25/11/2018Italian OpenWDF 1Last 32€30
24/11/2018Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Last 32€75
22/11/2018Malta OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
17/11/2018Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 16CZK 3,000
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
23/09/2018British OpenBDO A+Semi Final£750
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO A+Last 16Unknown
07/09/2018England MastersBDO CLast 32Unknown
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Quarter Final€300
27/08/2018West Midlands OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
26/08/2018Swedish ClassicBDO DFinalSEK 2,000
25/08/2018Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
05/08/2018Belgium MastersBDO BLast 16€100
04/08/2018Belgium OpenBDO BLast 16€100
29/07/2018Luxembourg MastersBDO BLast 32€50
28/07/2018Luxembourg OpenBDO BFinal€800
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO AFinalUnknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO A+Last 32Unknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.