Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Phil Nixon    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2007
Age : 58 World Masters  Quarter Final  2002, 2012
Date Of Birth : 13/03/1956 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007, 2008
Nickname : Ferryhill Flyer Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007
DDB Popularity : 231    
Career Earnings : £49,088 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Queen - We Will Rock You World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Home Town : Ferryhill International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
County Team : Durham    
Wifes Name : Suzanne OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  2004
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19882000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013
DDB Ranking9096359145572271042092263115195241155


Phil Nixon    Phil Nixon    Phil Nixon    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QPreliminary£0
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£250
28/11/2010Lancashire Classic OpenOPENFinalUnknown
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£250
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
17/10/2009Tyne and Wear Open 2OPENLast 16Unknown
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 16£80
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QPreliminary£0
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
28/02/2009Tyne and Wear Open 1OPENLast 16£25
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 40£0
23/11/2008Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENLast 16Unknown
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£150
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 32Unknown
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€500
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
25/11/2007Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
15/07/2007IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£500
21/06/2007British PentathlonBDO 03rdUnknown
17/06/2007England OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
03/06/2007Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Final£1,500
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£30,000
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£250
12/10/2006BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
21/06/2006British PentathlonBDO 03rdUnknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
20/02/2005Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
15/11/2004Mill Rythe Darts Festival 2OPENWinnerUnknown
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Semi Final£400
17/04/2004Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32Unknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
18/11/1987Autumn Gold Cider MastersWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.